Is Choc-O-Buds Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Cocoa, Soya Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Salt, Sorbitan Tristearate, Vanilla

Check Choc-O-Buds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Choc-O-Buds is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing