Is Choc orange rocky road Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Klients Dark Chocolate (42(Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya Havouring), Biscuit Pieces (23%) (Wheat Flour (Wheat Hour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Ammonium carbonates), Salt), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Pink Mallows (6%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Maize Starch, Rice Protein, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Polyphosphates), Colour (Beetroot red)), Sultanas (6%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Orange Pieces (2%) (Fruit Concentrates (Apple, Orange), Humectant (Glycerol - Vegetable), Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Fibre, Sugar, Palm Fat, Rice Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric acid, Ascorbic acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring, Colour (Curcumin)), Water, Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Orange Oil. Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Also, may contain nuts, egg, milk other gluten containing cereals (barley, oats). Made using vegan ingredients but prepared in an environment that handles ingredients that contain egg and milk.
Check Choc orange rocky road against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc orange rocky road in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
About this product
Candy · Bar


