Is CHOC. P.B. SOFT & TASTY PROTEIN BAR, CHOC. P.B. Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut extract
- peanut butter
- roasted peanuts
peanut extract
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOOD GREENS PROTEIN BLEND (FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, BROWN RICE PROTEIN), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES**, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT EXTRACT, PEANUT BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ALMOND BUTTER.
Check CHOC. P.B. SOFT & TASTY PROTEIN BAR, CHOC. P.B. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC. P.B. SOFT & TASTY PROTEIN BAR, CHOC. P.B. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


