Is choc peanuts Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (56% min.) [sugar, milk solids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), flavour, peanuts (40%), glazing agent (904), starch (tapioca). tion

Check choc peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go