Is Choc Protein Bar, Chocolate Cookie Dough Flavored Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH], SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), CONFECTIONARY COATING (CACAO FAT, SOY FLOUR, XYLITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, BEET FIBER, RAPESEED LECITHIN, PEANUT PASTE, GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL CACAO FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, ACACIA [GUM ARABIC], GREEN TEA EXTRACT, SALT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CITRIC ACID. _CONTAINS: SOY, TREE NUTS (COCONUT), PEANUTS._

Check Choc Protein Bar, Chocolate Cookie Dough Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go