Is Choc Zero Keto Spread Chocolate Hazelnut Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructooligosaccharide (prebiotic Fiber), Vegetable Oils And Fats (sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter), Roasted Hazelnut, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk. Contains Dairy. Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Choc Zero Keto Spread Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping