Is Choc Zero Premium Cookies Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond butter
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond butter, Non-GMO resistant dextrin, butter, sustainable palm oil, eggs, whole milk powder, cheese powder, gluten free flour mix (oat flour, rice flour, oat fiber), baking soda, vanilla flavor, salt, monk fruit extract. Contains Almond, Egg, Milk.
Check Choc Zero Premium Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Zero Premium Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


