Is choc Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
weight 140g milk chocolate (77%), (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder ( from milk), glazing agents, gum arabic, shellac e904, emulsifier, sunflower lecithin e322, honeycomb (23%) sugar, glucose, sodium bicarbonate, rice flour, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 20% minimum, 20% milk solids minimum,
Check choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


