Is Chocconi neapolitan Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Salt, Cocoa Powder], Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Artificial Vanillin Flavor]., Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Salt, Cocoa Powder], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry. Milk, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor], Natural Strawberry Flavor, Red Color [Vegetable Juice Extracts (Carrot & Radish)], Citric Acid as a Preservative, Water., Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Salt, Cocoa Powder], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor]., Contains Wheat (Gluten), Tree Nut (Coconut), Soy, Milk., May contain Tree Nut (Almond, Cashew Nut).

Check Chocconi neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go