Is Chocconi Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
flour, sugar, coconut oil, water, soy lecithin, salt, cocoa powder, sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, soy lecithin, vanillin, skim milk powder, whey powder, natural vanilla, natural strawberry flavour, carrot extract, radish extract, citric acid
Check Chocconi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocconi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


