Is Chocconi Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour, sugar, coconut oil, water, soy lecithin, salt, cocoa powder, sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, soy lecithin, vanillin, skim milk powder, whey powder, natural vanilla, natural strawberry flavour, carrot extract, radish extract, citric acid
Check Chocconi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocconi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


