Is Choceur Assorted Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- unsalted butter
- heavy cream
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate with vanilla
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate With Vanilla (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), White Confectionary Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt And Natural Flavors), Heavy Cream (cream, Less Than 0.5% Gellian Gum, Unsalted Butter (cream, Natural Flavors), Cocoa Butter (ultra Refined Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Colors), Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Choceur Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Assorted Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


