Is Choceur Blonde Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- high fat milk powder
- whole milk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, High Fat Milk Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Brown Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Salt. Rainforest Alliance Certified. www.ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts and peanuts. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial flavourings.
Check Choceur Blonde Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Blonde Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


