Is Choceur Burnt Caramel Sea Salt Filled Belgian Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Caramel Filling (corn Syrup, Cream, Heavy Cream, Milk, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Sugar, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Vanilla Paste (sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks, Gum Tragacanth), Pink Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Wheat, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Burnt Caramel Sea Salt Filled Belgian Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Burnt Caramel Sea Salt Filled Belgian Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Candy · Bar


