Is Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk, soy, tree nuts
  • pasteurized cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Culture), Invert Sugar Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel (color), Natural Flavor, Beeswax. Contains Milk, Soy and Tree Nuts (Almonds). It may also contain Tree Nuts, Eggs and Wheat.

Check Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go