Is Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- soy
- soy lecithin
contains milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Culture), Invert Sugar Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel (color), Natural Flavor, Beeswax. Contains Milk, Soy and Tree Nuts (Almonds). It may also contain Tree Nuts, Eggs and Wheat.
Check Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Candy · Bar


