Is CHOCEUR, COCONUT ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk natural and artificial flavors
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- whole milk
milk natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ALMONDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED TO PRESERVE WHITENESS), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL.
Check CHOCEUR, COCONUT ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCEUR, COCONUT ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCEUR, COCONUT ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


