Is CHOCEUR, COCONUT ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch
  • milk natural and artificial flavors

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ALMONDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED TO PRESERVE WHITENESS), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL.

Check CHOCEUR, COCONUT ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCEUR, COCONUT ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go