Is Choceur Coffee & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- lactose
- full cream milk powder
- skim milk powder
- cream powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butterº, Cream Powder (12%) (From Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Massº, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose (From Milk), Coffee Powder (1.9%), Buttermilk Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Salt, Vanilla Extract.
Check Choceur Coffee & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Coffee & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


