Is Choceur Coffee & Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- from milk
- cream powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butterº, Cream Powder (12%) (From Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Massº, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose (From Milk), Coffee Powder (1.9%), Buttermilk Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Salt, Vanilla Extract.
Check Choceur Coffee & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Coffee & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


