Is CHOCEUR, COFFEE FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE COMBINED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • buttermilk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • cream powder
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CREAM POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT,VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEY POWDER, COFFEE, BUTTERMILK POWDER.

Check CHOCEUR, COFFEE FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE COMBINED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCEUR, COFFEE FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE COMBINED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping