Is Choceur Dark Choc Baking Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- 492
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrates, Sodium, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Alkalised Cocoa Powder1, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 492), Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Dark Choc Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Dark Choc Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


