Is Choceur Dark Chocolate Blueberry Açaí Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Juice Drops (sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Juice Concentrate (pear, Blueberry), Pectin, Natural Flavors, Dried Acai Powder, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax), Tapioca Dextrin, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Soy. It may also contain Milk, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Choceur Dark Chocolate Blueberry Açaí against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go