Is Choceur Dark Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (As An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Almonds, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Choceur Dark Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Dark Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Choceur Dark Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) is available at 2 retailers
AldiAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


