Is Choceur Dark Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (As An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Almonds, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Choceur Dark Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Dark Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Choceur Dark Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


