Is Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin {as An Emulsifier}, Vanilla), Dry Roasted Almonds, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze. Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds. May contain Wheat, Peanuts, And other Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


