Is Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • dry roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin {as An Emulsifier}, Vanilla), Dry Roasted Almonds, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze. Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds. May contain Wheat, Peanuts, And other Tree Nuts.

Check Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterNuttySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping