Is Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Superberries, Blueberry Acai Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth dark coating gives a bittersweet note, yielding to chewy, tangy blueberry and acai fruit centers. Often eaten as a snack, dessert garnish, or included in trail mixes. Reviewers cite balanced sweet-tart flavor and pleasing chew; some note inconsistent coating thickness and small piece size, though overall appeal is noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla, Milk), Blueberry Juice Drops (corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Juice Concentrate Blend (pear, Blueberry), Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax), Gum Arabic, Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Coconut), Confectioners Glaze. Contains Milk. Tree Nuts (coconut), Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Superberries, Blueberry Acai against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Superberries, Blueberry Acai is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go