Is Choceur Delightful Dark Chocolate Flaked Truffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Mass, Palm Kernel Fat, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (322) (soy), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Flavours. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Choceur Delightful Dark Chocolate Flaked Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Delightful Dark Chocolate Flaked Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


