Is CHOCEUR, HAZELNUT CRUNCH Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), HAZELNUTS, BUTTERMILK POWDER.
Check CHOCEUR, HAZELNUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCEUR, HAZELNUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCEUR, HAZELNUT CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


