Is Choceur Hot Cocoa Toppers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate with vanilla

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate With Vanilla (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Snowflake Marshmallow (maltose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose, Water, Gelatin, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Butter (ultra Refined Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Colors)) Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Choceur Hot Cocoa Toppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingTopping