Is Choceur Milk and White Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (from Milk), Buttermilk Powder (from Milk), Cream Powder (from Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Salt, Vanilla Extract. Milk & White Chocolate Contains 29% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 28% Milk Solids Minimum. Milk Chocolate (60%) Contains 30% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 28% Milk Solids Minimum. White Chocolate (40%) Contains 28% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 28% Milk Solids Minimum. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Gluten Cereals.

Check Choceur Milk and White against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go