Is Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cream powder
- butter
- illipie butter
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- yogurt powder
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (From One Or More Of Palm, Sheanut, Illipie Butter), Yogurt Powder, Cream Powder, Butter, Cream
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


