Is CHOCEUR, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILKFAT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check CHOCEUR, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCEUR, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping