Is CHOCEUR MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMONDS (2) PACKS EACH 10 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Caramel Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Colored With Caramel And Annatto, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt), Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze

Check CHOCEUR MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMONDS (2) PACKS EACH 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCEUR MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMONDS (2) PACKS EACH 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAldi

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping