Is Choceur Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Lactose Free?

Description
Small cups offer a smooth, sweet exterior and a creamy, slightly salty center; texture contrasts are frequently praised. Consumers commonly enjoy them as quick snacks, dessert toppings, or party treats. Reviews note consistent flavor, good value, and occasional overly sweet notes or clingy wrappers, with strong appeal for families often.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small cups offer a smooth, sweet exterior and a creamy, slightly salty center; texture contrasts are frequently praised. Consumers commonly enjoy them as quick snacks, dessert toppings, or party treats. Reviews note consistent flavor, good value, and occasional overly sweet notes or clingy wrappers, with strong appeal for families often.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Chocolate Liquor*, Milk, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract*), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Freshness. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Choceur Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


