Is Choceur Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour salt
flour salt
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugar, *cocoa Butter, Milk, *chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Peanut Butter [sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Ground Peanuts, Whey, Flour Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol]. Contains Milk, Soy And Peanuts. May Contain Wheat And Almonds.
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Choceur Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


