Is Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins & Roasted Hazelnuts 7.5 oz (200 g) (Pack of 2) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Raisins, Hazelnuts, Buttermilk Powder

Check Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins & Roasted Hazelnuts 7.5 oz (200 g) (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins & Roasted Hazelnuts 7.5 oz (200 g) (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go