Is Choceur Whiskey Old Fashioned Cherries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Lecithin (soy/sunflower), Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Salt), Cinnamon, Confectioners Glaze, Natural Flavors. Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Dried Bing Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Natural Bourbon Whiskey Extract, Confectioners Glaze, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Cherry Extract, Cloves. Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Lecithin (soy, Sunflower), Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Salt), Honey, Cinnamon, Natural Bourbon Whiskey Extract, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Milk, Peanut and Soy. It may also contain Wheat and Tree Nuts.

Check Choceur Whiskey Old Fashioned Cherries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Choceur Whiskey Old Fashioned Cherries | Spoonful