Is Choceur Whiskey Old Fashioned Cherries Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Lecithin (soy/sunflower), Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Salt), Cinnamon, Confectioners Glaze, Natural Flavors. Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Dried Bing Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Natural Bourbon Whiskey Extract, Confectioners Glaze, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Cherry Extract, Cloves. Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Lecithin (soy, Sunflower), Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Salt), Honey, Cinnamon, Natural Bourbon Whiskey Extract, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Milk, Peanut and Soy. It may also contain Wheat and Tree Nuts.

Check Choceur Whiskey Old Fashioned Cherries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping