Is Choceur White Chocolate -- Smooth White Chocolate(Pack of 2) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
- lactose
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cream Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Whey Powder, Buttermilk Powder
Check Choceur White Chocolate -- Smooth White Chocolate(Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur White Chocolate -- Smooth White Chocolate(Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Choceur White Chocolate -- Smooth White Chocolate(Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


