Is choching u-gua Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice flour, rice bran oil, sugar, palm oil, wheat starch, corn starch, fructooligosaccharide, brown sugar, modified tapioca starch, brown rice syrup, wheat flour, sesame seeds, salt, maltodextrin, monoglycerides, tocopherols (antioxidant). contains wheat, sesame, and soy.
Check choching u-gua against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open choching u-gua in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


