Is chocklatw Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural ingredies milk souds 38

natural ingredies milk souds 38

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

no ad made with real cocoa butter no added sugar gluten free 99,9% caffeine free pe,0% theobromine free made with real cocoa buter made in australia from natural ingredies ingredients milk souds 38%, cocoa butt or austraiian carob powder 24%, natural vanilla eact (gmo free soy lecithin) mode in e focility that also handles nuts and sesame, confoins soy nd cơớc 1 serve equals 7,5g (approx, 19 serves per pock per serving size 7,5g per serving size 100 energy protein fat total saturated corbohydrate sugars fibre (total) sodium 185kl 0,69g 3,27g 2,04g 3,12g 2,53g 0,47g 10,95mg 2470k 8,9g 43,6g 27,2g 41,6g 33,7g 6,2g 146mg best stored between 15 c and 22°c produced by the carob kitchen, australia, 140g 12st andrews tce , willunga sa 5172 www,thecarobkitchen,com,au info@thecarobkitchen,com,au best before pt elliot 2022 fleurieu peninsula south australia

Check chocklatw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCooking