Is Choclate Biscites Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Millk Chocolate (53%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass* Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)], Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavouring), Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates. Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rolled Oats, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder*. Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavourings.
Check Choclate Biscites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choclate Biscites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


