Is CHOCO-BERRY BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- whey
- chocolate flavored coating
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK FAT AND NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SOY, LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, VANILLIN AND SALT), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROBBEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40
Check CHOCO-BERRY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCO-BERRY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


