Is CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT PREBIOTIC FIBER & GUT HEALTH BAR, CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate powder
  • chocolate pieces

chocolate powder

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BUTTER, PROBIOTEIN - FERMENTED GRAIN AND SEED BLEND (ORGANIC WHEAT, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, NUTRITIONAL YEAST), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, HONEY, BROWN RICE SYRUP, TART CHERRIES, OATS, WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE PIECES, AMARANTH, CHIA, CHOCOLATE POWDER, VANILLA, SALT.

Check CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT PREBIOTIC FIBER & GUT HEALTH BAR, CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT PREBIOTIC FIBER & GUT HEALTH BAR, CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item