Is CHOCO CHILI MACAROONS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fair-trade vanilla flavor
natural fair-trade vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW COCONUT, ORGANIC RAW AGAVE, ORGANIC RAW CACAO POWDER, NON-GMO ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC RAW COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CINNAMON, NATURAL FAIR-TRADE VANILLA FLAVOR (ALCOHOL FREE), ORGANIC GROUND CHILI FLAKES, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT AND LOVE!
Check CHOCO CHILI MACAROONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCO CHILI MACAROONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Cookie · Piece


