Is CHOCO CHILI MACAROONS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • non-gmo almond flour
  • organic raw coconut oil
  • organic raw coconut

non-gmo almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW COCONUT, ORGANIC RAW AGAVE, ORGANIC RAW CACAO POWDER, NON-GMO ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC RAW COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CINNAMON, NATURAL FAIR-TRADE VANILLA FLAVOR (ALCOHOL FREE), ORGANIC GROUND CHILI FLAKES, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT AND LOVE!

Check CHOCO CHILI MACAROONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go