Is Choco crackles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- vitamin b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- +3 more
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Cocoa powder (4%), Glucose syrup, Barley malt extract, Calcium carbonate, Salt, Flavourings, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic acid (B5), Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.
Check Choco crackles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco crackles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond
No Whey! Foods Vegan, Gluten Free, Nut Free | Choco NoNo's (3 Pack) | Top 9 Common Allergy Friendly
Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter
About this product
Cereal · Granule


