Is Choco Digestive Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cobertura de chocolate con leche 24

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Galleta de trigo recubierta de chocolate con leche

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina integral de trigo 45%, cobertura de chocolate con leche 24 (azúcar, manteca de cacao, pasta de cacao, leche en polvo, suero de leche en polvo, emulgente: lecitina de soja, aromas), grasa vegetal (palma), azúcar, jarabe de glucosa y fructosa, qasificantes (Carbonato ácido de sodio, Carbonato ácido de amonio y ácido tartárico), sal.

Check Choco Digestive against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingDipping